Menu

Effective Date: October 1, 2009

Date of Latest Revision: June 05 2018

Owner and Operator of this Website

This website is operated by En O’teur (9357-4887 Quebec Inc.), in accordance with applicable laws in the Province of Quebec, Canada, with its Head Office located at 32, rue Carrier, Levis, Qc, G6V 5N6.

Purpose of Collected Personal Data

By registering with our website, you explicitly agree that the information you provide will be governed by the website Privacy Policy and acknowledge that your personal information may be shared with the partners, affiliates and/or advertisers as reasons mentioned therein.

You also give your express consent to En O’teur (9357-4887 Quebec Inc.), and its partners, affiliates, advertisers and sponsors to contact you by mail, telephone or commercial electronic communications for the purpose of completing the gifting and/or obtaining additional information for the purposes disclosed or offering you products and services of interest to you. Your consent constitutes express consent under Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation and the National Do Not Call List.

En O’teur (9357-4887 Quebec Inc.) receives compensation from its partners, affiliates, advertisers and sponsors for this information. You can at any time email or write to us or our partners to request removal from our contact lists. For more information about our partners, affiliates, advertisers and sponsors and our Privacy Policy, please consult our website.

I/we acknowledge that I/we have read the website Privacy Policy and agree with its terms

We only collect the data entered in our online form, on the home page, in order to forward your information to our corporate partners, so you can benefit from a maximum of 3 relevant service offerings, in addition to receiving free samples of baby products, participating in our monthly draws, and receiving Baby-Dollars for free, which can be redeemed against baby gifts from our exclusive and unique collections in our online store. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with as many freebies as possible, while keeping your personal data and privacy as safe as possible.

Collected Data

  • Your personal data, such as your name, postal address, phone number, email address and information about your newborn.
  • Your name, address, age and photographs related to our monthly draws and other promotions.

Source for Active Data Collection

  • We collect all aforementioned information through our online form only, which also includes 3 statements to confirm your willingness to join our network.

Sources for Passive Data Collection

  • Directly from your web browser: Some information is collected by most web browsers, including your MAC address (Media Access Control), computer type (Windows or Macintosh), screen resolution, operating system version and web browser type and version. We can collect similar information, including your type of device and linked identifier, if you visit the site from a mobile device.
  • Through Cookies: Cookies are stored directly on the device you are using. They allow us to collect different types of information, such as, among others, the browser type, time spent on the website, pages viewed and language preferences. We also use cookies to identify the computer or device you are using, which allows us to facilitate your use of the website, by better managing your shopping cart, for example. Furthermore, we use cookies to collect site usage statistics, so we can keep improving it in terms of usability and functionality.
  • Pay-per-Click Advertising: The use of various tools allows our Pay-per-Click Advertising suppliers to show advertisements for our network when you visit the site or other websites or entities.

Information Processing Security

All information entered by you on one of the websites from our network will be:

  • Collected in a highly secure way, thanks to an extremely sophisticated encryption process.
  • Stored on a network of highly secure, decentralized servers.

Use of Information

  • The information collected will be forwarded to one product or service provider only, in each sector. The providers have been selected based on the quality of their products or services. Each product or service provider who wishes to be part of our network is assessed against several criteria.
  • We can use the collected information to prove that you agreed with the arrangement between our corporate partners and us.
  • The transmitted data may also include the legal disclosure of personal data to authorized governmental authorities, in some circumstances.

Consent for Use

In accordance with the contractual agreement you accept when you sign up, you:

  • Agree to provide us with all truthful information needed to give you access to the various draws and freebies.
  • Grant our company permission to forward your relevant information to 1 provider only for each sector for which you signed up to the various draws and freebies.
  • Allow us to publish on the websites from our network: your first name’s initial, your last name, your city or region and your picture if you win in one or several categories.
  • Commit to provide us with a positive testimonial and a picture of you during your pregnancy, or a picture of your newborn, if you win our monthly draw, 5 days after you receive the winning confirmation email at the latest.
  • Acknowledge that we can modify this policy from time to time, and that it is your responsibility to consult it at all times on one of the sites from our network, including this one.
  • Confirm that all the instructions you may have given to private or public organizations, in order to stop or control the solicitations you get, do not apply to our network of corporate partners and suppliers, considering this agreement, which allows you to benefit from many freebies and services from our network of corporate partners and suppliers.
  • By accessing or using this site, you agree to these terms of use, conditions and all applicable laws in Canada. If you do not agree with these terms of use, you should not use this website.

Accessing and Deleting your Information

You may cancel your registration at any time through one of these two means:

  • By sending us an email including your first and last name, address, email address and phone number to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We will get back to you within one to two business days with the requested information, or the confirmation that your information has been deleted from our system.
  • By sending us a letter to the address below, including your first and last name, address, email address and phone number:
    En O’teur
    32, Carrier, Levis, G6V 5N6

Dispute Resolution

All attempts to handle and/or resolve potential disputes should be done in Quebec City, Province of Quebec, Canada, or in another location chosen by the managers of En O’teur.

Policy Updates and Publishing

The current policy may be updated at any time, without notice. The Latest Revision Date can be viewed at the top of this page.

I Want to Subscribe Right Now